Campaign intelligence · 2026

Women’s Midlife Summit

HeySummit Analytics Oct 23, 2026 30 days to event

North star

8,915 / 15,000
Gross sales$11,527.89HeySummit sales export total
Net estimate$5,752.8489% after blended fees
Projected attendees—toward 15,000 target
Projected net$502,742Range $376K–$689K
Planned net$175,000minimum campaign target
Media actual$9,094.44Meta · through Oct 12
Media plan$20,000through event day
Projected vs planned net—model variance
Projected target coverage—of 15,000 attendees
Projected attendee gap—forecast total shown with gap
Live trajectory confidenceEarly signalconfidence increases with new actuals

Projection model

Campaign assumptions

Early3.0% Mid7.0% Late15.0% Final urgency28.0% Event spike+18%
Timing model: Livestorm 2026 benchmarkRegistration timing is back-loaded: 16.4% arrives 3+ weeks out, 33.9% in the 8–21 day window, 26.2% in days 2–6, 8.2% the day before, and 15.3% on event day. This is a webinar benchmark, not a promise for a consumer health summit.

Actuals · forecast · institutional memory

Campaign trajectory

Focus Charts Y scale
Reference overlays
Analytics snapshot Oct 23, 2026 Target plan runs Aug 1 to event day. The blue dotted line extends the latest actual pace using the same timing psychology.

Cumulative attendees

8,915 actual · projected total
people

Cumulative net revenue

$523 actual · projected net
Actual net$523Chart ceiling$900K

Cumulative paid conversions

orders

Advertising spend — actual & plan

$12.30 actual · $20,000 planned
Meta

Sales ledger

Completed orders

Revenue total$11,527.89
AmountCustomerOrderPaymentStatus
$11,527.89HeySummit sales exportCustomer detail withheldSales report reconciliationThrough Oct 21, 2026 · 78 paid-ticket orders plus 47 companion-guide ordersHeySummitReconciled

Acquisition workspace · attributed results

Campaign registration performance

Keep paid-media mechanics in their own room. The dashboard stays focused on the event trajectory and the forecast.

Marketing API · Oct 17

Meta Ads · attributed results

Registration efficiency

Meta-attributed only
CampaignSpendReachLink clicksRegistrationsCost / registrationRegistration rate
WMS · Registrations · Existing WinnersUnited States + Canada$48.221,8928517$2.8420.00%
WMS · CE/CME · HCPUnited States · professional audience$93.725,7973960Not attributed0.00%
WMS · Awareness · Static Warm-UpUnited States + Canada$370.38267,1233840Not attributed0.00%
All active WMS campaignsMeta-attributed only$512.32274,81286517$30.141.97%

Read this beside the dashboard, not instead of it: Meta only counts completed registrations it can attribute within its reporting window and consent rules. HeySummit remains the authoritative event total.

Benchmark context

Back-loaded is normal

Livestorm · 2026
49.6%in the final 7 days
26.2%2–6 days before
8.2%1 day before
15.3%event day
16.4%3+ weeks in advance

The buckets overlap as reported in the source, so the model uses the mutually exclusive breakdown: 16.4% at 22+ days, 33.9% at 8–21 days, 26.2% at 2–6 days, 8.2% the day before, and 15.3% on event day.

Read the Livestorm 2026 benchmark ↗

Campaign operating plan

Email strategy calendar

Built from the Lipedema Summit cadence, then aligned to the Women’s Midlife Summit price ladder and November 10 opening.

Open campaign project

Prior campaign signalDaily final-two-week cadence

Typical main-list opens40–41%

Best sampled click rate2.19%

Event startsNov 10

Editable plan

Scheduled touchpoints

Forecast version control

Progress snapshots

Freeze today’s forecast, then return later to see whether actual registrations, paid conversions and revenue are tracking ahead or behind that curve.

Target registrations15,000
Audience warmthWarm
Upgrade spike15%
Media plan$20,000

Saved targets

Forecast library

OverlaySaved assumptionsEvent targetLatest trend

Pricing and institutional memory

Campaign references

Keep pricing truth and prior-event benchmarks available without crowding the operating dashboard.

Live pricing truth

Ticket ladder

HeySummit · Aug 31
PassThrough Sep 15Sep 16Sep 30Event
All Access$97$127$147$197
Professional$147$177$197$247
VIP$297$297$297$297

Proven reference

Lipedema benchmark

2026 actuals

Registrants12,892

Paid conversion10.4%

Gross revenue$189,473

Cost / registrant$3.01

Orders in final five days37%

Opening-day orders14%